Is MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, L-leucine, Silica, Ascorbic Acid, Hypromellose, Gellan Gum
Check MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Where to buy
MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


