Is MegaFood Turmeric Strength™ for Joint -- 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica
Check MegaFood Turmeric Strength™ for Joint -- 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Turmeric Strength™ for Joint -- 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
MegaFood Turmeric Strength™ for Joint -- 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


