Is MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 90 Tablets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chaste Berry, FoodState Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Orange, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Dandelion Leaf, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Spring Horsetail Leaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Rosemary Leaf, Organic Shiitake Mushrom Mycelium

Check MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go