Is MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- other organic dextrose
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +1 more
other organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Zinc, Other Organic Dextrose, Organic Curry Extract (Murraya Koenitil, Leaves), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Amla Extract (Phylanthus Emblica, Fruits), Organic Lemon Extract (Citrus Limon, Peel), Organic Guava Extract (Psidium Guajava, Fruits), Organic Holy Basil Extract (Ocimum Sanctum, Leaves), Organic Annatto Extract (Bixa Orellana, Leaves), Organic Mushroom (Agaricus Bisporus, Whole Plant), Organic Sesbania Extract (Sesbania Grandiflora, Leaves), Organic Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Rice Extract, Organic Rice Hulls, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Clear Coating
Check MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MegaRed Total Body + Refresh 30 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


