Is Mehadrin Mixed Berry Fit 'N Free Light Blended Fat Free Yogurt, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GELLAN GUM (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM* (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER).
Check Mehadrin Mixed Berry Fit 'N Free Light Blended Fat Free Yogurt, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Mixed Berry Fit 'N Free Light Blended Fat Free Yogurt, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


