Is Mehadrin Mocha Fudge Chocolate Ripple in Coffee Rich & Creamy Premium Ice Cream, Mocha Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk solids
- fresh cream
- polysorbate 80
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM AND NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE VARIEGATE (WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE COM SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN) CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INSTANT COFFEE, VANILLA EXTRACT MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB SEED GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check Mehadrin Mocha Fudge Chocolate Ripple in Coffee Rich & Creamy Premium Ice Cream, Mocha Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Mocha Fudge Chocolate Ripple in Coffee Rich & Creamy Premium Ice Cream, Mocha Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


