Is Meijens Infuzions Veggie Straws Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hi-oleic sunflower
hi-oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable (71%) (potato, Spinach Tomato Beetroot, Onion, Garlic), Hi-oleic Sunflower And/or Canola Oil Maltodextrin, Food Acids (citric Acid, Sodium Acetate,malic Acid) Maize Starch, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride Salt, Flavouring Sugar, Yeast Extract, And-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). May Contain Gluten, Milk, Soy, Peat Mond Cashew, Sesame, Sulphites.
Check Meijens Infuzions Veggie Straws Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijens Infuzions Veggie Straws Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


