Is Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz | Spoonful