Is Meijer Assorted Mini Donuts, Assorted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR (MALT BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, DRIED EGG YOLKS, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TOASTED WHEAT GERM, TAPIOCA-CORN DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), KARAYA GUM, ENZYMES, GLYCERINE, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM. CINNAMON COATING: DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE). POWDER COATING: DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Assorted Mini Donuts, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Assorted Mini Donuts, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


