Is Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- salmon
- enzymes
- butter
- garlic parmesan butter
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON (SALMO SALAR) (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MINCED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY).
Check Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Piece


