Is Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- garlic parmesan butter
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON (SALMO SALAR) (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MINCED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY).
Check Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Piece


