Is Meijer Baking Powder, 8.1 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Fine textured, neutral flavored leavening agent used to produce light, airy texture in pancakes, biscuits, cakes and quick breads; blends smoothly into batters and doughs. Reviewers commonly note reliable rising performance and good value, with occasional clumping reported when stored improperly; packaging allows easy measuring for baking and home use.

Description
Fine textured, neutral flavored leavening agent used to produce light, airy texture in pancakes, biscuits, cakes and quick breads; blends smoothly into batters and doughs. Reviewers commonly note reliable rising performance and good value, with occasional clumping reported when stored improperly; packaging allows easy measuring for baking and home use.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Meijer Baking Powder, 8.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Baking Powder, 8.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Meijer Baking Powder, 8.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


