Is Meijer Bratwurst Sausage, Mild Italian, 19 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Meijer Bratwurst Sausage, Mild Italian, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Bratwurst Sausage, Mild Italian, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Bratwurst Sausage, Mild Italian, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


