No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pasteurized Process Hi-temp Cheddar With Natural Smoke Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Colored With Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR | Spoonful