Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Buffalo Blue Cheese Dip Monterey Jack Cheese, Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Mayonnaise, Buffalo Blue Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), BLUE CHEESE ENZYMES (BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, XANTHAN GUM), FETA SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPER, CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Meijer Buffalo Blue Cheese Dip Monterey Jack Cheese, Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Mayonnaise, Buffalo Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich
Gluten Free? Meijer Buffalo Blue Cheese Dip Monterey Jack Cheese, Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Mayonnaise, Buffalo Blue Cheese | Spoonful