Is Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- less of wheat gluten
- whole wheat flour
- rye meal
- natural flavors
- smoke flavoring
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLKS, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICE, MUSTARD BRAN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MULTIGRAIN CHEESE GARLIC CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, RYE MEAL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [COLOR], ENZYMES).
Check Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


