Is MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk
- cows milk
- ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Ricotta Cheese (Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Lemon Juice
Check MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


