No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Meijer Colby Jack Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticake (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Meijer Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Meijer Colby Jack Cheese | Spoonful