Is Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- whey powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt flavor coated raisins
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNICKERDOODLE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM AND/OR PEANUT OIL], CINNAMON, SALT), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL], SEA SALT), CINNAMON DUSTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


