Is Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yogurt flavor coated raisins
yogurt flavor coated raisins
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNICKERDOODLE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM AND/OR PEANUT OIL], CINNAMON, SALT), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL], SEA SALT), CINNAMON DUSTED PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Roasted Salted Cashews & Cinnamon Dusted Pepitas Trail Mix, Cranberry Snickerdoodle Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


