Is Meijer Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Cracked Black Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 1.5% Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Coated With Cracked Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Browned In Canola Oil. Contains Milk.

Check Meijer Dietz & Watson Turkey Breast Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingLunchSnackingMeal Prep