Is Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored covered almonds
- +2 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT) CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALVANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED ALMONDS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE) SUGAR COOKIE SQUARES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CORN STARCH, ARTFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING AGENT (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADIPIC ACID, CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #3 AND BLUE #1), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


