Is Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT) CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALVANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, RICE CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR), YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED ALMONDS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE) SUGAR COOKIE SQUARES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CORN STARCH, ARTFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING AGENT (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADIPIC ACID, CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, FD&C YELLOW #5, RED #3 AND BLUE #1), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Easter Caramel Cottontail Roasted & Salted Peanuts, Caramel Mini Cups, Yogurt Flavored Covered Almonds, Sugar Cookie Squares & Pretzels Trail Mix, Easter Caramel Cottontail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


