Is Meijer Frederik's Agave & Habanero Street Taco Sauce, Agave & Habanero Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER (RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), AGAVE SYRUP, EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPERS (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Agave & Habanero Street Taco Sauce, Agave & Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Agave & Habanero Street Taco Sauce, Agave & Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


