Is Meijer Frederik's Cranberry Dried Fruit Chutney, Cranberry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLES, WATER, RAISINS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, ORANGE PEEL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Meijer Frederik's Cranberry Dried Fruit Chutney, Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Cranberry Dried Fruit Chutney, Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichTopping


