Is Meijer Frederik's Honey Bbq Crinkle Kettle Potato Chips, Honey Bbq Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (FRUCTOSE, HONEY POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC [COLORS]), AND SEA SALT.
Check Meijer Frederik's Honey Bbq Crinkle Kettle Potato Chips, Honey Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Honey Bbq Crinkle Kettle Potato Chips, Honey Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
HoneySmokySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


