Is Meijer Frederik's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Flavored Raisins, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, YELLOW LAKE 6, YELLOW LAKE 5, BLUE LAKE 2, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL).
Check Meijer Frederik's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Flavored Raisins, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Flavored Raisins, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Candy · Piece


