Is Meijer Frederik's Molten Lava Cake Baking Kit, Molten Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Meijer Frederik's Molten Lava Cake Baking Kit, Molten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Molten Lava Cake Baking Kit, Molten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
King Arthur Baking Company Gluten Free Confetti Cake Mix
Miss Jones Baking Co. Classic Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free
Miss Jones Baking Co Organic Cake Mix Vanilla - 15.87 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


