Is Meijer Frederik's New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust Rich and Creamy Cheesecake, New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG WHITES, CINNAMON, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust Rich and Creamy Cheesecake, New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust Rich and Creamy Cheesecake, New York Style With a Cinnamon Graham Crust. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
NEW ORLEANS STYLE BLACKENED SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE, BELL PEPPER AND ONION, NEW ORLEANS STYLE, BLACKENED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


