Is TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- chicken powder
- cooked turkey
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- cooked chicken
- chicken broth
- chicken glace
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- calcium propionate
- natural flavoring
- +6 more
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Cooked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Seasoning (Spice Extractives With Polysorbate 80, Flavor, Soy Lecithin)), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings), Onions, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Chardonnay Wine, Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Stuffing (Water, Seasoned Breadcrumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Romano Cheese Powder (Romano Cheese From Cow''s Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Whey, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Calcium Propionate, Parsley, Caramel Color, Paprika, Spice Extracts, Spice, Soy Lecithin), Celery, Onions, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Chicken Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Chicken Powder (Cooked Chicken, Natural Flavor), Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Turmeric), Sage)
Check TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


