Is TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- romano cheese
- buttermilk
- milk
- romano cheese from cow''s milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- romano cheese powder
- nonfat dry milk
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Cooked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Seasoning (Spice Extractives With Polysorbate 80, Flavor, Soy Lecithin)), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings), Onions, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Chardonnay Wine, Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Stuffing (Water, Seasoned Breadcrumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Romano Cheese Powder (Romano Cheese From Cow''s Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Whey, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Calcium Propionate, Parsley, Caramel Color, Paprika, Spice Extracts, Spice, Soy Lecithin), Celery, Onions, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Chicken Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Chicken Powder (Cooked Chicken, Natural Flavor), Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Turmeric), Sage)
Check TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


