Is TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • natural flavoring
  • flavorings
  • flour
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Cooked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Seasoning (Spice Extractives With Polysorbate 80, Flavor, Soy Lecithin)), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings), Onions, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Chardonnay Wine, Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Stuffing (Water, Seasoned Breadcrumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Romano Cheese Powder (Romano Cheese From Cow''s Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Buttermilk, Soybean Oil, Whey, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Calcium Propionate, Parsley, Caramel Color, Paprika, Spice Extracts, Spice, Soy Lecithin), Celery, Onions, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Chicken Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Chicken Powder (Cooked Chicken, Natural Flavor), Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Extractives Of Turmeric), Sage)

Check TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TURKEY & STUFFING TURKEY BREAST WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE STUFFING IN A SAVORY TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY & STUFFING is available at 14 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
MeatyHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go