Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Frederik's Original Kettle Party Size Potato Chips, Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), AND SEA SALT.

Check Meijer Frederik's Original Kettle Party Size Potato Chips, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Meijer Frederik's Original Kettle Party Size Potato Chips, Original | Spoonful