Is Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Flavored Cookies & Cream Malted Milk Balls, Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- whey
- whey protein concentrate malted powder
- dairy blend
- malted milk balls
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
milk hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MÃLTED MILK BALLS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE MALTED POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT], MALTED BARLEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCOA BUTTER, GUM ARABIC, GROUND COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40.
Check Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Flavored Cookies & Cream Malted Milk Balls, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Flavored Cookies & Cream Malted Milk Balls, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box
KLONDIKE, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


