Is Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Swirl Rich and Creamy New York Style Cheesecake With a Sweet Strawberry Swirl, Strawberry Swirl Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG YOLKS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG WHITES, CINNAMON, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, ACACIA, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Meijer Frederik's Strawberry Swirl Rich and Creamy New York Style Cheesecake With a Sweet Strawberry Swirl, Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go