Is Meijer Frederik's Uncured Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED GENOA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, ORGANIC WINE, STARTER CULTURE).
Check Meijer Frederik's Uncured Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Uncured Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Genoa Salami & Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK
UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, UNCURED HARD SALAMI & COLBY JACK
PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME SNACKING ROLLS, PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME
Good & Gather Uncured Genoa Salami & Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Genoa & Cheddar
About this product
Snack · Roll


