Is Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED PEPPERONI (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], TURBINADO SUGAR, STARTER CULTURE).
Check Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese Charcuterie Rolls, Uncured Pepperoni & Mozzarella Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
About this product
Snack · Roll


