Is Meijer Frederik's Zesty Cocktail Seafood Sauce, Zesty Cocktail Vegetarian?

Ingredients
HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, CANE SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Meijer Frederik's Zesty Cocktail Seafood Sauce, Zesty Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Zesty Cocktail Seafood Sauce, Zesty Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Great Value Cocktail Sauce
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


