Is Meijer Fresh Ground Mild Italian Sausage, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Meijer Fresh Ground Mild Italian Sausage, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Ground Mild Italian Sausage, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Meijer Fresh Ground Mild Italian Sausage, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


