Is Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Fresh Whipping Cream, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


