Is Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked ham - water added
- roast chicken
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavorings
- monocalcium phosphate
- parmesan cheese
- dextrose
- +4 more
cooked ham - water added
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (Containing Up To 11% Of A Solution Of Water, Sodium Phosphate, Roast Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Cooked Ham - Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Salt, Whey, Yellow Corn Flour, Roast Chicken, Buttermilk Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Spice, Soybean Oil, Romano And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate (Anti-caking), Sorbic Acid , Enzymes), Yeast, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavorings, Colored With: Oleoresin Paprika, Annatto Extract, Oleoresin Turmeric, Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil
Check Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Meijer Frozen Stuffed Chicken Cordon Bleu, 30 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


