Is Meijer Goat Cheese Log, 10.5 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check Meijer Goat Cheese Log, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Goat Cheese Log, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Goat Cheese Log, 10.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Stick
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnack


