Is Meijer Hoppin' Honey Roasted Peanuts, Pastel Chocolate Gems, White Chocolate Drops, Graham Cracker Bits & Raisins Trail Mix, Hoppin' Honey Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CANOLA, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY , MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT , XANTHAN GUM), PASTEL COLORED GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN JAN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP , CARNAUBA WAX), WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT) , GRAHAM BİTES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL).
Check Meijer Hoppin' Honey Roasted Peanuts, Pastel Chocolate Gems, White Chocolate Drops, Graham Cracker Bits & Raisins Trail Mix, Hoppin' Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Hoppin' Honey Roasted Peanuts, Pastel Chocolate Gems, White Chocolate Drops, Graham Cracker Bits & Raisins Trail Mix, Hoppin' Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Dried


