Is Meijer Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK AND CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GRADE A WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Meijer Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackIngredientSalad Topping


