Is Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL ROLL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW CORNMEAL), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARARGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Sausage Roll
Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


