Is Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • diglycerides
  • riboflavin
  • enzymes
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL ROLL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW CORNMEAL), TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, DEXTROSE, CARARGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Made Easy Turkey Roll Sandwich 7.55 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go