Is Meijer Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimento, Thrown, 5.75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, MINCED PIMIENTO (PIMIENTO, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SALT AND LACTIC ACID.
Check Meijer Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimento, Thrown, 5.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimento, Thrown, 5.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Manzanilla Olives Stuffed with Minced Pimento, Thrown, 5.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


