Is Meijer Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Drink Mix, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- maltodextrin nonfat dry milk
- modified whey
maltodextrin nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Meijer Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Drink Mix, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Drink Mix, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


