Is Meijer Natural Baby Swiss Cheese 8 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes
Check Meijer Natural Baby Swiss Cheese 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Natural Baby Swiss Cheese 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Meijer Natural Baby Swiss Cheese 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


