Is Meijer Natural Sliced Havarti Cheese, 6.67 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- havarti cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Havarti cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added).
Check Meijer Natural Sliced Havarti Cheese, 6.67 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Natural Sliced Havarti Cheese, 6.67 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Meijer Natural Sliced Havarti Cheese, 6.67 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


